For bands, DJs and karaoke hosts

Your crowd pays
to be heard.

Fans tip to push their song up your live board. You keep every dollar.

Top requests · Live
Mr. Brightside
The Killers
$46
Sweet Caroline
Neil Diamond
$38
Friends in Low Places
Garth Brooks
$31
Don't Stop Believin'
Journey
$24
Wagon Wheel
Darius Rucker
$17
Tip to request

BroadBid vs. the Venmo QR on your mic stand

Why bands switch.

Venmo QR
BroadBid
What fans need
The app, an account, logged in
Nothing — scan, tap, Apple Pay
What a tip does
A flat $5 with a messy memo
Bids a song up the live board
What the room sees
Nothing
The race, on the big screen
What you see
A pile of payments
A ranked request queue
Your cut
Mixed into personal payments
100% of every tip, tracked
Getting paid
Manual transfers out
Automatic daily payouts

Why not just tape a Venmo QR to the tip jar?

The tip jar had a good run.

The old way
  • Fans need the app, an account, and to be logged in — tourists and card-only patrons walk away.
  • A flat $5 with a messy memo. Nobody can fight for their song.
  • No board, no screen. The room never knows what's happening.
  • Cash vanishes into a jar — no record of what earned what.
BroadBid
  • Scan and tip in seconds with Apple Pay, Google Pay, or card. No app, no account.
  • Tips bid songs up a live board — the room bids against itself.
  • The whole bar watches the race on the stage display.
  • Every dollar tracked to the song it earned, paid out by Stripe.
0

App downloads. Fans scan and tip right in the browser.

100%

Of every tip is yours. Fans cover the fees.

$1–$2,500

Tip amounts fans choose — or match the last tip.

1 scan

From spotting the QR to sitting on the board.

Live in five minutes.

01

Start your page

Pick a name and a link. Your live board is ready instantly.

02

Put the code on stage

Fans scan, pick a song, and tip. No app. No account.

03

Play what you want

The board ranks itself in real time. You keep the setlist.

100%

of every tip goes to you.

Fans cover the fees on top. A $20 tip is $20 in your bank, paid out by Stripe.

Put the board
on the big screen.

A stage display built for TVs and projectors. The room watches the race — and tips to catch the leader.

Top requests
Mr. Brightside$46
Sweet Caroline$38
Friends in Low Places$31

When requests compete, tips multiply.

Don't settle for quiet $5 Venmos. Put the songs on a live board and let the room outbid each other.

Start your page

Free to start. No monthly fees.